Houston hard money lender

100% fix and flip financing in Houston

We are a Houston hard money lender that funds 100% of your purchase and 100% of your rehab, up to 70% of the after-repair value. Close in 5 days.

Get my termsSee how it works
100%of purchase price
100%of rehab budget
70%of after-repair value
5 daysto close
Scroll to watch a flip get funded ↓
STEP 1

You find the deal

A tired house at the right price. Send us the purchase price, rehab budget and after-repair value.

Terms in seconds
STEP 2

We fund the purchase

100% of the purchase price, closed in 5 days. Demo starts the same week.

100% of purchase
STEP 3

We fund the rehab

New roof, new windows, new systems. 100% of your rehab budget is in the loan.

100% of rehab
STEP 4

You finish it out

Paint, front door, landscaping. The house is ready for the market.

Up to 70% of after-repair value
STEP 5

Sold

Pay off the loan, keep the profit and bring us the next one.

On to the next flip
DEMO FOR SALEAS-IS SOLD
Buy
Demo
Rebuild
Finish
Sold

See your terms in seconds

Your loan amount shows as you type. Send the deal and a loan officer follows up.

$
$
$
Your loan amount
$240,000
Purchase and rehab funded100%
Loan to sale price when finished67%
You bring toward purchase and rehab$0
Highest purchase price for 100% funding$192,000
Closing5 days

Get my terms

Estimate only. Loan amount is the lower of 100% of purchase plus rehab or 70% of the sale price when finished (after-repair value). Minimum loan $150,000. Business-purpose loans on investment property.

How a Houston hard money loan is sized

Two numbers decide every loan. The first is your total cost: purchase price plus rehab budget. The second is 70% of the after-repair value. Your loan is whichever is lower.

When your total cost is at or under 70% of the after-repair value, we fund all of it.

DealAmount
Purchase price$180,000
Rehab budget$60,000
Total cost$240,000
After-repair value$360,000
70% of after-repair value$252,000
Loan amount$240,000

In this deal the total cost of $240,000 is under the $252,000 limit, so the loan covers the whole purchase and the whole rehab. See how 100% fix and flip financing works, or run your own deal in the hard money loan calculator.

What we lend on

Houston Private Money is a private lender for real estate investors. We make hard money loans on Houston-area houses bought to renovate and resell.

  • Houston fix and flip loans that cover the purchase and the rehab
  • Loans from $150,000
  • Closings in 5 days
  • Business-purpose loans on investment property, not homes you will live in

New to this kind of loan? Read how hard money loans work and what after-repair value means.

How it works

Three steps from deal to funded.

1

Get your terms

Purchase price, rehab budget and after-repair value. You see your loan amount right away.

2

Talk to a loan officer

Send the deal from this page. A loan officer follows up to confirm your terms.

3

Close in 5 days

We fund the purchase and the rehab. You get to work.

Hard money loans across the Houston area

We lend on investment houses throughout the Houston metro.

HoustonKatySugar LandPearlandThe WoodlandsSpringCypressPasadenaHumble

Questions investors ask

Straight answers about hard money lenders Houston.

What does 100% fix and flip financing mean?

We fund 100% of the purchase price and 100% of the rehab budget, as long as the total loan is no more than 70% of the after-repair value.

What if my purchase and rehab cost more than 70% of the after-repair value?

The loan stops at 70% of the after-repair value. You bring the difference between that amount and your total purchase and rehab cost.

What is the smallest loan you make?

Loans start at $150,000.

How fast can you close?

We can close in 5 days.

Where do you lend?

We lend on investment houses in the Houston area.

How do I apply?

Fill in the short form on this page. You see your loan amount as you type, and a loan officer follows up with your terms.

Have a Houston flip under contract?

See your loan amount now and send us the deal.

Get my terms
Get my terms